Chip in $3

Donate

Stand with over
 a million progressives

The candidates on our Champions List are running great campaigns powered by the grassroots, not corporate interests.  We're proud to support them as they take power back for their communities and turn big ideas into action.

Ashley Bennett
County Freeholder
Atlantic County, NJ - District 3
Lemi Tilahun
Mayor
Cedar Rapids, IA
Kenya Gibson
School Board
Richmond, VA - District 3
Kristen Browde
Town Supervisor
New Castle, NY
Dr. Kareem Moffett
School Board
Cincinnati, OH
Sheila Bynum-Coleman
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 62
Lacey Rzeszowski
State Assembly
New Jersey - District 21
Garlin Gilchrist II
City Clerk
Detroit, MI
Ted Terry
Mayor
Clarkston, GA
TJ Cawley
Mayor
Morrisville, NC
LaWana Mayfield
City Council
Charlotte, NC - District 3
Emma Mammano
State Senate
New Jersey - District 10
Leanna Mullen
Township Committee
Mullica, NJ - District 2
Balvir Singh
Freeholder
Burlington, NJ - District 7
Danielle Davies
Freeholder
Cape May, NJ - District 1
Rekha Nandwani
City Council
Jersey City, NJ - Ward C
Melissa Jenkin
Legislator
Cayuga, NY - District 5
Nick Komives
City Council
Toledo, OH
Will Petrik
City Council
Columbus, OH
Jo'el Thomas-Jones
School Board
Dayton, OH
An Amazing Candidate
Town Council
Connecticut
Michaela Burriss
City Council
Upper Arlington, OH
Chelsea Rothschild
Trustee
Springfield, OH
Lee Carter
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 50
Melissa Dart
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 56
Hala Ayala
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 51
Kathy Tran
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 42
Dawn Adams
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 68
Kelly Fowler
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 21
Kellen Squire
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 58
Kimberly Tucker
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 81
Rebecca Colaw
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 64
Matthew Wahila
Town Council
Union, NY
Daniel Ward
Township Committee
Barnegat, NJ - District 3
Don Rodgers
Council
Point Beach, NJ
David Fretz
Township Committee
Wall, NJ
Elizabeth Guzman
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 31
Jennifer Carroll Foy
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 2
Danica Roem
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 13
Schuyler Van Valkenburg
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 72
Chris Hurst
House of Delegates
Virginia - District 12
Cecilia Menhennet
Supervisor
Owego, NY
Chris "Kit" Marlowe
City Council
Cape May, NJ - District 3
An Amazing Candidate
Mayor
Connecticut
Charles Black
School Board
Williamsport, PA
Jane Staats
Township Committee
Hillsborough, NJ
Nikema Williams
State Senate
Georgia - District 39
Tim Keller
Mayor
Albuquerque, NM
Kevin Scott
State Assembly
New Jersey - District 30
Calvin Deutschbein
Board of Education
Chapel Hill-Carrboro, NC